LeCase

Coffee in another way …

At LeCase we want to make our customers rediscover coffee by passing on all our knowledge with passion. We therefore offer specialty coffees from production chains whose players are committed and driven by values ​​that respect the terroirs and the environment.

« My unconditional love for good coffee can be found at the heart of our products and I am very proud to share this passion with you ! »

Casey Laulala

Legal Notice

LeCase Paris / Legal Notice

1. Website’s presentation

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site https://www.lecaseparis.fr are informed of the identity of the various stakeholders. as part of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner : LIMT – SAS – 34 rue du Général Delestraint, 75016 PARIS
Founder : https://www.lecaseparis.fr – Casey Laulala

Publication manager :
Casey Laulala – casey@lecaseparis.com

Graphic design and web development :
Freelance & Co – contact@freelance-and-co.com

Site host www.lecaseparis.fr :
OVH – Head office: 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France

SAS with capital of 10 069 020 €
RCS Lille Métropole 424 761 419 00045
Code APE 2620Z
N° TVA : FR 22 424 761 419

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered

Use of the https://www.lecaseparis.fr site implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site https://www.lecaseparis.fr are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis
This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by LIMT, who will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention
The site https://www.lecaseparis.fr is updated regularly. Likewise, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

3. Description of the services provided

The purpose of the site https://www.lecaseparis.fris to provide information on all of the company’s activities.
LIMT strives to provide on the site https://www.lecaseparis.fr information as precise as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by itself or by the third party partners who provide it with this information.
All the information indicated on the site https://www.lecaseparis.fr are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the site https://www.lecaseparis.fr is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data

The site uses JavaScript technology.
The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, which does not contain viruses and with an up-to-date latest generation browser.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits

LIMT owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written authorization of LIMT.
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability

LIMT cannot be held liable for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the site https://www.lecaseparis.fr, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.
LIMT ne pourra également être tenue responsable des dommages indirects (tels par exemple qu’une perte de marché ou perte d’une chance) consécutifs à l’utilisation du site https://www.lecaseparis.fr

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. LIMT reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, LIMT also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used (text , photography…).

7. Management of personal data

In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.
When using the site https://www.lecaseparis.fr, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site https://www.lecaseparis.fr the user’s access provider, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address
In any event LIMT only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the site https://www.lecaseparis.fr . The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site https://www.lecaseparis.fr the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.
No personal information of the user of the site https://www.lecaseparis.fr is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the redemption of LIMT and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the site https://www.lecaseparis.fr .
The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies

The site https: //www.lecaseparis.fr contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission from LIMT. However, LIMT does not have the ability to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and therefore assumes no liability for this fact.
Browsing the site https://www.lecaseparis.fr is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.
Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:
In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok
In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Configure the Conservation rules on: use personalized parameters for history. Finally, uncheck it to disable cookies
In Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on Content settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies
Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on preferences. In the “Confidentiality” tab, you can block cookies

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction

Any dispute relating to the use of the site https://www.lecaseparis.fr is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of Paris.</p>

  • The main laws concerned
    Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, in particular amended by law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms
    Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy
  • Lexicon
    User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site
    Personal information: “information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978)

For any information, you can contact us : info@lecaseparis.com